Moringa Oil, also known as 'Ben oil' (from the high concentration of behenic acid present in the Oil), is derived from the seeds of the Moringa tree. This oil has been prized for centuries as a well-loved beauty product and has been known as the most stable oil found in nature. We use 6 kg of Moringa seeds to make 1 kg of Moringa oil and we can offer pure and unrefined Pale yellow cold pressed Moringa Oil with the low acid value. Grenera offers Moringa oil both in retail and bulk packing as per the customer requirement. Organic Moringa oil is very long lasting oil with a shelf life of 3 to 5 years.